Screen Reader Access







CSIR-CDRI Administration Staff


Controller of Administration


Ms. KSHMA BAJPAI JR. STENO
Mr. SAURAV SARKAR MTS
Ms. KAMLA KANDPAL Assistant Section Officer

Accounts


Mr. GITENDRA KUMAR GUPTA Section Officer
Mr. NIRAJ KUMAR SO (F&A)
Mr. PANKAJ KUMAR SO (F&A)
Mr. JITENDRA PATEL SR. STENO
Mr. MOHAMMAD SUFIYAN SR. STENO
Ms. PREETI GANGWAR Assistant (F&A)G-I
Mr. SATISH CHANDRA YADAV Lab. Assistant
Mr. ABHISHEK KUMAR Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. AJAY KUMAR Assistant Section Officer
Mr. CHANDRA SHEKHAR Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. MOHD FIROZ MTS
Mr. SANJAY KUMAR Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. SHEKHAR SINGH MTS
Ms. KM MAMATA CHAURASIA Sr. Secretariat Assistant

Administration


Mr. BHASKAR JYOTI DEURI Controller Of Administration
Ms. RASHMI RATHORE Administrative Officer

Bill/Cash Section


Ms. RITI CHAUDHARY Section Officer
Mr. VINEET PANDEY SR. STENO
Mr. LALIT KUMAR JR. STENO
Mr. VINOD KUMAR SHARMA Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. FAIZI Trainee
Mr. INDRA PRATAP SINGH Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. VINAY KUMAR SINGH Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Ms. NIDA PARVEEN Sr. Secretariat Assistant

CANTEEN


Mr. UMA SHANKAR TEWARI ASST. HALWAI-CUM-COOK (ACP)
Mr. DINESH PAL SINGH WASH BOY(ACP)
Mr. RAJ KUMAR S/MAN(ACP)
Mr. RAM MURAT WASH BOY(ACP)
Mr. YASHWANT KUMAR SINGH CLERK(ACP)

DIRECTOR OFFICE


Mr. SUMIT SRIVASTAVA Private Secretary
Mr. VIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH Private Secretary
Mr. NAND KISHORE MANJHI Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAJESH MTS
Mr. SHAKEEL AHMAD KHAN Vehicle Driver

Establishment I


Mr. DEEPAK DHAWAN SR. STENO
Ms. NIDHI SRIVASTAVA Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. VINOD KUMAR Lab. Assistant
Mr. DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. JAGDISH PRASAD Assistant Section Officer
Mr. SAJU P NAIR Assistant Section Officer
Ms. ANJALI SINGH Sr. Secretariat Assistant

Establishment II


Ms. RASHMI SRIVASTAVA Section Officer
Mr. VINOD KUMAR YADAV SR. STENO
Mr. VIJAY KUMAR BHARTEY Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. ANOOP THAKUR Assistant(G)G-III
Mr. AJAI SHUKLA Assistant Section Officer
Mr. DILIP KUMAR SEN Assistant Section Officer
Mr. KUMAR SAURABH Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. MOHAMMAD IRFAN Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Ms. APARNA BAJPAI Assistant Section Officer
Ms. NEENA RAIZADA Assistant Section Officer

General & Record Section


Ms. SEEMA SRIVASTAVA SR. STENO
Ms. RANI Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. KAILASH KUMAR KASHYAP Vehicle Driver
Mr. KALPNATH SHARMA MTS
Mr. MOHD SALEEM MTS
Mr. RISHI KANT Sr. Secretariat Assistant

Legal/Vigilance Section


Mr. VIBHASH KUMAR Section Officer
Mr. JAYA SINGH Assistant(G)G-III

Security Section


Mr. ANIL KUMAR UPADHAYA SECURITY OFFICER

Store & Purchase


Mr. NEELAMBUJ SHANKER PRASAD Store and Purchase Officer
Mr. GOVIND KUMAR JHA Section Officer
Mr. MAHESH KUMAR Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. MAHESH CHANDRA VERMA Assistant (S&P)GR -II
Ms. KANCHAN BALA Assistant (S&P)GR -II
Mr. ANIL KUMAR Assistant (S&P)GR -III
Mr. RAVI KUMAR MEHRA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAM KUMAR MTS