CSIR-CDRI Administration Staff


Controller of Administration


Mr. PRADIP KUMAR Controller Of Administration
Ms. KSHMA BAJPAI JR. STENO
Mr. SAURAV SARKAR MTS
Ms. KAMLA KANDPAL Assistant Section Officer

Bill/Cash Section


Ms. NITU KUMARI Section Officer
Mr. VINEET PANDEY SR. STENO
Mr. LALIT KUMAR JR. STENO
Mr. VINOD KUMAR SHARMA Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. DILIP KUMAR Assistant Section Officer
Mr. FAIZI Trainee
Mr. INDRA PRATAP SINGH Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. VINAY KUMAR SINGH Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Ms. NIDA PARVEEN Sr. Secretariat Assistant

CANTEEN


Mr. JAGDISH PRASAD SATI MANAGER, GR.II (ACP)
Mr. UMA SHANKAR TEWARI ASST. HALWAI-CUM-COOK (ACP)
Mr. DINESH PAL SINGH WASH BOY(ACP)
Mr. RAJ KUMAR S/MAN(ACP)
Mr. RAJENDER BEARER(ACP)
Mr. RAM MURAT WASH BOY(ACP)
Mr. SUKH DEO PRASAD BEARER(ACP)
Mr. YASHWANT KUMAR SINGH CLERK(ACP)

DIRECTOR OFFICE


Mr. SUMIT SRIVASTAVA Private Secretary
Mr. VIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH Private Secretary
Mr. NAND KISHORE MANJHI Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAJESH MTS
Mr. SHAKEEL AHMAD KHAN Vehicle Driver

Establishment I


Mr. KRASHNA RAJ SINGH Section Officer
Mr. DEEPAK DHAWAN SR. STENO
Mr. VINOD KUMAR Lab. Assistant
Mr. DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. JAGDISH PRASAD Assistant Section Officer
Mr. SAJU P NAIR Assistant Section Officer
Mr. VIBHASH KUMAR Assistant Section Officer
Ms. ANJALI SINGH Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Ms. MANJU YADAV GR-ā€˜Cā€™ of Gr. D
Ms. RITI CHAUDHARY Assistant Section Officer

Establishment II


Mr. ISHWAR NATH JHA Section Officer
Mr. VINOD KUMAR YADAV SR. STENO
Mr. AJAI SHUKLA Assistant Section Officer
Mr. DILIP KUMAR SEN Assistant Section Officer
Mr. KUMAR SAURABH Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. MOHAMMAD IRFAN Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. RAM KUMAR MTS
Mr. RISHI KANT Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Ms. APARNA BAJPAI Assistant Section Officer
Ms. NEENA RAIZADA Assistant Section Officer
Ms. RASHMI SRIVASTAVA Assistant Section Officer

Finance and Accounts


Mr. INDRA BIKRAM DIXIT Controller of Finance & Accounts
Mr. HARISH CHANDRA SO (F&A)
Mr. MAHESH BABU SO (F&A)
Mr. JITENDRA PATEL SR. STENO
Mr. MOHAMMAD SUFIYAN SR. STENO
Mr. SATISH CHANDRA YADAV Lab. Assistant
Mr. ABHISHEK KUMAR Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. AJAY KUMAR Assistant Section Officer
Mr. CHANDRA SHEKHAR Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. DILIP KUMAR KHARE Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. MAHENDRA KUMAR Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. MOHD FIROZ MTS
Mr. SANJAY KUMAR Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Mr. SHEKHAR SINGH MTS
Ms. KM MAMATA CHAURASIA Sr. Secretariat Assistant
Ms. TAHSEEN TILAT Sr. Secretariat Assistant

General & Record Section


Mr. ANIL KUMAR Section Officer
Ms. SEEMA SRIVASTAVA SR. STENO
Mr. RAJENDRA PRASAD Assistant(G)G-I
Ms. RANI Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. ANOOP THAKUR Assistant(G)G-III
Mr. KAILASH KUMAR KASHYAP Vehicle Driver
Mr. KALPNATH SHARMA MTS
Mr. MOHD SALEEM MTS

HINDI CELL


Mr. DIVAKAR PANDEY Junior Hindi Translator

Legal/Vigilance Section


Mr. AJAY KUMAR Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. JAYA SINGH Assistant(G)G-III

Security Section


Mr. ANIL KUMAR UPADHAYA SECURITY OFFICER

Store & Purchase


Mr. MAHIPAL SINGH Store and Purchase Officer
Mr. PRASENJEET MITRA Store and Purchase Officer
Mr. AMIT KUMAR Section Officer
Er. MOHAMMAD RIJWAN Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. ARUN WADHERA Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. HIRA BALLABH NEOLIA Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. MAHESH KUMAR Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. MAHESH CHANDRA VERMA Assistant (S&P)GR -II
Ms. KANCHAN BALA Assistant (S&P)GR -II
Mr. ANIL KUMAR Assistant (S&P)GR -III
Mr. RAVI KUMAR MEHRA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAM PAL Senior Technician (3)