Employee Name Designation

Academic Affairs Unit


Mr. AMRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY Senior Technician (2)

ACCOUNTS


Mr. AJAY KUMAR Assistant (F&A)G-I
Mr. ARUN KUMAR DWIVEDI CoFA
Mr. CHANDRA SHEKHAR Assistant (F&A)G-II
Mr. DILIP KUMAR KHARE Assistant (F&A)G-II
Mr. Indra Bikram Dixit F&AO
Mr. MAHENDRA KUMAR Assistant (F&A)G-II
Mr. MAHESH BABU Assistant (F&A)G-I
Mr. MOHD FIROZ MTS
Mr. RAM PRAGAT TRIPATHI SO (F&A)
Mr. SANJAY KUMAR Assistant (F&A)G-II
Mr. SARWAT ALI SIDDIQUI Assistant (F&A)G-II
Mr. SHIV LAL GUPTA Assistant (F&A)G-I
Mr. UMA KANT TEWARI Assistant (F&A)G-I
Ms. RADHA SASIDHARAN Assistant (F&A)G-I
Ms. REKHA TRIPATHI Assistant (F&A)G-I
Ms. TAHSEEN TILAT Assistant (F&A)G-II

ACR CELL/COA OFFICE


Ms. KAMLA KANDPAL Assistant(G)G-I

Bill Section


Ms. HARJEET KAUR JOHAR Assistant(G)G-I
Ms. RENUKA MUSHRAN SR. STENO

Biochemistry


Dr. BISWAJIT MAITY Senior Technical Officer(3)
Dr. RAMESH SHARMA Senior Technical Officer(3)
Mr. AJAY SINGH VERMA Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. HORI LAL Senior Technician (2)
Mr. ISHBAL AHMAD Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. KARTHIK R Technical Assistant
Mr. SANJEEV MEENA Technical Officer
Mr. SHYAM SINGH Technical Officer
Ms. PRIYANKA TRIVEDI Technical Officer

Botany


Mr. ASHOK KUMAR Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. GOPI Lab. Assistant
Mr. JAI KUMAR JOSHI Senior Technician (2)
Mr. MAKKHAN LAL Lab. Assistant
Mr. NARENDRA KHANDURI Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAM CHANDRA MAURYA Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. SATYA NARAYAN Lab. Assistant
Ms. LAKHANA DEVI Lab. Attendant (2)

Business Development & Intellectual Property Unit


Mr. ARIMARDAN SINGH KUSHWAHA Senior Technical Officer(2)
Ms. NEELIMA SRIVASTAVA Technical Assistant
Ms. PREETI AGARWAL Technician (1)

CANTEEN


Mr. DINESH PAL SINGH WASH BOY(ACP)
Mr. JAGDISH PRASAD SATI MANAGER, GR.II (ACP)
Mr. RAJ KUMAR S/MAN(ACP)
Mr. RAJENDER BEARER(ACP)
Mr. RAM JEEYAWAN CLERK(ACP)
Mr. RAM MURAT WASH BOY(ACP)
Mr. RAM SAJEEWAN TIWARI ASST. MANAGER- CUM-STOREKEPPER (ACP)
Mr. SUKH DEO PRASAD BEARER(ACP)
Mr. UMA SHANKAR TEWARI ASST. HALWAI-CUM-COOK (ACP)
Mr. YASHWANT KUMAR SINGH CLERK(ACP)

Cash Section


Mr. DILIP KUMAR Assistant(G)G-I

Clinical & Experimental Medicine


Mr. MOHAMMAD SUFIYAN SR. STENO

COFA’S OFFICE


Mr. VIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH Private Secretary

Computer Centre


Mr. AJAY KUMAR MAURYA Technical Officer
Mr. RAM ASAREY PRAJAPATI Technician (2)

CSIR Dispensary Jankipuram


Mr. SHAILENDRA MOHAN Senior Technician (2)

CSIR Dispensary Nirala Nagar


Dr. NIMESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Senior Technical Officer(2)
Mr. SHREEKRISHNA PASWAN Lab. Assistant
Mr. SHUBHENDRA KUMAR Lab. Attendant (1)
Ms. NANDITA DHAR Senior Technician (2)
Ms. SHABANA Technician (1)
Ms. SHRADDHA Technician (1)

DIRECTOR OFFICE


Mr. SUMIT SRIVASTAVA Private Secretary
Ms. SUNITA CHOPRA Private Secretary

Endocrinology


Dr. JAGDAMBA PRASAD MAIKHURI Principal Technical Officer
Mr. AMAR DEEP LAKRA Technical Assistant
Mr. BALVIR SINGH Senior Technical Officer(2)
Mr. BISHAMBHAR PRASAD MISHRA Lab. Assistant
Mr. GEET KUMAR NAGAR Senior Technician (2)
Mr. MAHESH CHANDRA TEWARI Lab. Assistant
Mr. NABBU LAL KORI Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAM KARAN Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAM GOPAL PANDEY Lab. Assistant
Ms. JASPREET KAUR BAGGA Technical Assistant
Ms. KONICA PORWAL Technical Assistant
Ms. MOHINI CHHABRA Senior Technical Officer(3)

Establishment


Mr. DEEPAK DHAWAN SR. STENO
Mr. KRASHNA RAJ SINGH Section Officer (GEN)
Mr. SAJU P NAIR Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. VIBHASH KUMAR Assistant(G)G-I
Ms. MANJU YADAV GR-‘C’ of Gr. D
Ms. REENA BISARIA Assistant(G)G-I
Ms. RITI CHAUDHARY Assistant(G)G-I

Establishment


Mr. DILIP KUMAR SEN Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. GANGA DIN YADAV Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. JAWED SAEED KHAN Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. RAM KUMAR MTS
Mr. VINOD KUMAR YADAV SR. STENO
Mr. VIVEK BAJPAI Assistant(G)G-I
Ms. APARNA BAJPAI Assistant(G)G-I
Ms. NEENA RAIZADA Assistant(G)G-I
Ms. RASHMI SRIVASTAVA Assistant(G)G-I

General Section


Mr. AJAI SHUKLA Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. DAYA SHANKAR SINGH Vehicle Driver
Mr. KAILASH CHANDRA Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. KAILASH KUMAR KASHYAP Vehicle Driver
Mr. KALPNATH SHARMA MTS
Mr. MOHAMMAD IRFAN Assistant(G)G-II
Mr. MOHD SALEEM MTS
Mr. Prem Chand Vehicle Driver
Mr. RAJENDRA PRASAD Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. SHAKEEL AHMAD KHAN Vehicle Driver
Ms. RANI Assistant(G)G-I
Ms. SEEMA SRIVASTAVA SR. STENO

HINDI CELL


Dr. VIJAY NARAYAN TIWARI SR. HINDI OFFICER
Mr. ANIL KUMAR SR. STENO

Knowledge Resource Centre


Mr. CHAKRASEN SINGH Assistant (S&P)GR -III
Mr. GIRISH CHANDRA GUPTA Principal Technical Officer
Mr. HIMANSHU UPADHYAY SR. STENO
Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA GUPTA Technical Officer
Mr. SANJAY KUMAR Principal Technical Officer

Lab Services


Mr. RAM BILAS Lab. Attendant (1)

Laboratory Animals Facility


Mr. ARUN SHARMA Technician (2)
Mr. ASHOK KUMAR DUBEY Senior Technician (2)
Mr. CHANDRA SHEKHAR YADAV Technical Assistant
Mr. CHANGA LAL Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. DILIP KUMAR Lab Assistant
Mr. DINESH KUMAR Senior Technician (1)
Mr. JAMEEL BEG Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. KARUNESH RAI Senior Technical Officer(3)
Mr. MOHD SALEEM Lab. Assistant
Mr. NAJBULLAH Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. NARENDRA KUMAR Senior Technician (1)
Mr. OM PRAKASH VERMA Lab. Assistant
Mr. PADAM BAHADUR THAPA Lab. Assistant
Mr. PRADEEP TIRKEY Senior Technician (1)
Mr. RAJ KUMAR SR. STENO
Mr. RAVI KUMAR SHUKLA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAVINDRA SINGH Senior Technician (2)
Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR SAXENA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. SHIV PAL SINGH Lab. Assistant
Mr. SURESH KUMAR VERMA Lab. Assistant
Mr. VIJAY BAHADUR LAL SRIVASTAVA Lab. Assistant
Ms. SHIKHA MISHRA Technical Assistant

Laboratory Engineering Services


Er. KAMAL JAIN Principal Technical Officer
Er. MOHIT KUMAR SHUKLA Senior Technical Officer(1)
Er. PARVEZ MAHMOOD Principal Technical Officer
Mr. AJAI KUMAR MISHRA Lab. Assistant
Mr. ARUN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. BHEEM PRASAD SUNWAR Senior Technician (2)
Mr. BIMLESH KUMAR SHUKLA Assistant(G)G-I
Mr. BINDESHWARI PRASAD Lab. Assistant
Mr. BISHAN SINGH Lab. Assistant
Mr. DARSHAN LAL Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. DHIRENDRA MISRA Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. DINESH KUMAR VISHWAKARMA Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. GAYA PRASAD Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. GOPAL CHANDRA ROY Senior Technician (2)
Mr. HARI OM GARG Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. HARISH KUMAR Senior Technician (2)
Mr. JAI PRAKASH Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. KAMAL KISHORE VERMA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. MADHU SUDAN VERMA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. MADHUKAR SAROJ Technical Assistant
Mr. MAHENDRA SINGH Senior Technician (2)
Mr. MOHAMMAD IRFAN Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. NAND KISHORE MANJHI Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. OM PRAKASH II Lab. Assistant
Mr. POPINDER SINGH Lab. Assistant
Mr. RADHEY LAL Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAJU VISHWAKARMA Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAM ASREY Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. RAM AVATAR Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAM SAMUJH Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAMANUJ Lab. Assistant
Mr. RAMESH KUNWAR Senior Technician (2)
Mr. SANDEEP ROY Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. SATYA JEET ROY Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. SHANKAR ROY Lab. Assistant
Mr. SIDHO HEMBROM Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. SURESH KUMAR Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. SURESH KUMAR YADAV Lab. Assistant
Mr. SWAPAN KARMI Senior Technician (2)
Mr. VIJAY KUMAR Senior Technician (2)
Mr. VINOD KUMAR MISHRA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. VISHWA NATH NIGAM Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. ZUBAIR ULLAH BEG Lab. Assistant

Medicinal & Process Chemistry


Dr. ANIL KUMAR K.S. Technical Officer
Dr. ASHOK KUMAR MANDWAL Principal Technical Officer
Dr. RAKESH KUMAR ASTHANA Principal Technical Officer
Dr. SURIYA PRATAP SINGH Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. AKHILESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. ANOOP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. ANUP KISHORE PANDEY Senior Technician (2)
Mr. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. ATMA PRAKASH DWIVEDI Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. AVADHESH KUMAR Private Secretary
Mr. HIRDAY RAM MISHRA Technician (2)
Mr. JANAK CHAND RAJAN Lab. Assistant
Mr. KRISHAN KUMAR Technician (2)
Mr. NAVEEN PRAKASH MISRA Technician (2)
Mr. RAJESH KUMAR Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAJU ARORA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAM LAKHAN Senior Technician (1)
Mr. RAMJEET Senior Technician (2)
Mr. SATISH CHANDRA TIWARI Senior Technician (2)
Mr. SATISH CHANDRA YADAV Lab. Assistant
Mr. VINOD KUMAR MAURYA Senior Technician (2)
Ms. DEEPALI PANDEY Senior Technical Officer(3)
Ms. MADHULI SRIVASTAVA Senior Technician (2)
Ms. MANJU Senior Technician (1)
Ms. MITHLESH SHARMA Senior Technician (2)
Ms. PREETI RASTOGI Senior Technician (2)
Ms. SHASHI RASTOGI Senior Technician (2)
Ms. TAHSEEN AKHTAR Senior Technical Officer(1)
Ms. TARA RAWAT Senior Technical Officer(3)
Ms. VEENA MEHROTRA Senior Technician (2)

Microbiology


Mr. ATUL KRISHNA Technical Assistant
Mr. AVADHESH NARAIN DIXIT Lab Assistant
Mr. DINESH KUMAR TRIPATHI Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAM PRAKASH Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAVI SHANKAR MISHRA Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR SHARMA Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. SHYAM SUNDER YADAV Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. UMAMAGESWARAN V Technical Assistant
Ms. ANGNEY LAL Senior Technical Officer(3)

Molecular & Structural Biology


Dr. RUCHIR KANT Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. ANUPAM JAIN Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. JAY PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA Senior Technical Officer(3)
Mr. RADHEY SHYAM RAM Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAJENDER KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Senior Technical Officer(3)
Ms. RIMA RAY SARKAR Senior Technical Officer(1)
Ms. SARITA TRIPATHI Technical Officer

Other Lab Services


Mr. ARBIND KUMAR Technical Officer
Mr. HARDWARI Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. KAMAL SINGH Senior Technician (2)
Mr. KRISHNA MOHAN SHUKLA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. KUL BAHADUR THAPA Technician (1)
Mr. LALJI PRASAD Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. LAXMI NARAIN Senior Technician (2)
Mr. MOHD ISLAM Lab. Assistant
Mr. RAM PAL Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAM KARAN HARIJAN Senior Technical Officer(2)
Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA Lab. Assistant
Mr. RAVI KUMAR MEHRA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RISHI NARAYAN LAL Senior Technical Officer(3)
Mr. SANJAY KUMAR Senior Technical Officer(1)
Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR BHATTACHARYA Lab. Assistant
Mr. SOHAN LAL Lab. Assistant
Mr. SURESH SINGH BHAKUNI Senior Technician (2)
Mr. VED PRAKASH MISHRA Lab. Assistant
Mr. VIKRAMADITYA Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. VINOD KUMAR Lab. Assistant
Mr. VINOD KUMAR SHARMA Lab. Attendant (2)
Ms. BHAGWANTI DEVI Lab. Assistant
Ms. NUZHAT KAMAL Senior Technician (2)
Ms. RAMA SHUKLA Lab. Assistant

Parasitology


Mr. ASHAN MANHAS Technical Assistant
Mr. KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH Senior Technician (2)
Mr. KISHORE KUMAR KAUL Senior Technician (2)
Mr. OM PRAKASH Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. PREM BABU Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAM DAS Lab. Attendant (1)

Pharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics


Mr. AKHILESH KUMAR Technician (2)
Mr. CHANDRA MANI Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. DEEPAK Technical Assistant
Mr. NARENDRA KUMAR Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAM KUMAR Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. RAM BHAJAN SHUKLA Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. RAM SUNDAR LAL Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. SHAILENDRA KUMAR PANDEY Principal Technical Officer
Mr. SHIV LAL Lab. Assistant
Mr. SUSHIL KUMAR BHATNAGAR Senior Technician (2)
Mr. V SARAVANA KUMAR Technical Assistant

Pharmacology


Dr. SURENDRA SINGH Technician (2)
Mr. ANIL KUMAR VERMA Senior Technician (1)
Mr. BHARTI BHUSHAN Senior Technician (2)
Mr. CHANDRA PRAKASH PANDEY Senior Technical Officer(3)
Mr. HARISH CHANDRA VERMA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. PANKAJ KUMAR SHUKLA Technical Officer
Mr. PANKAJ SEN GUPTA Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. VARUN KUMAR PATHAK SR. STENO
Mr. VIJAY SHANKER NIGAM Principal Technical Officer
Ms. DEEPMALA Technical Officer
Ms. DIVYA MOHAN Technical Officer
Ms. HARI JOSHI Lab. Attendant (1)
Ms. SACHI BHARTI Technical Officer
Ms. SHEEBA SAJI SAMUEL Senior Technical Officer(1)
Ms. SMRITI Technical Officer

Purchase Section


Er. MOHAMMAD RIJWAN Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. HIRA BALLABH NEOLIA Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. MAHESH CHANDRA VERMA Assistant (S&P)GR -II
Mr. PRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. RAKESH CHANDRA DWIVEDI Assistant (S&P)GR -I
Mr. SHREE KANT Assistant (S&P)GR -II
Ms. KANCHAN BALA Assistant (S&P)GR -II
Ms. VANDANA PARWANI Assistant (S&P)GR -III

RECORD


Mr. BIRENDRA SINGH Assistant(G)G-I

S & T Management Unit


Mr. CHANDRIKA SINGH Senior Technician (2)
Mr. MURUGANANTHAM MARIAPPAN Technical Assistant
Mr. PRADEEP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. RAVINDRA NATH SUKHDEO LONDHE Senior Technical Officer(2)
Mr. Susheel Kumar Technician (2)
Ms. FARHA KHAN Technical Assistant
Ms. KISHORI KUMARI Lab. Assistant
Ms. NEELAM SRIVASTAVA HINDI OFFICER
Ms. SAVITA TRIPATHI Senior Technical Officer(1)

Sophisticated Analytical Instrument Facility


Dr. HARSH MOHAN GAUNIYAL Principal Technical Officer
Dr.(Ms.) KAVITA SINGH Technical Officer
Mr. AMIT KUMAR Technical Assistant
Mr. ANOOP KUMAR SINHA Principal Technical Officer
Mr. ASHOK PANDEY Senior Technician (2)
Mr. BINOD KUMAR SAW Technical Officer
Mr. DAYANAND VISHWAKARMA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. OM PRAKASH GUPTA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. PRAMOD KUMAR Senior Technical Officer(3)
Mr. RADHEY KRISHNA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. RAJA KRISHNAN PURUSHOTTAM Senior Technical Officer(2)
Mr. SANDEEP SEN GUPTA Senior Technician (2)
Mr. SUNIL ARNOLD SINGH Senior Technician (2)
Mr. SURENDRA KUMAR SR. STENO
Mr. TOFAN KUMAR ROUT Technical Assistant
Ms. GARIMA PANT Technical Officer
Ms. MADHU CHATURVEDI Senior Technician (2)
Ms. POOJA SONI Technical Assistant
Ms. S MEHAZABEEN Technical Assistant

Store & Purchase


Mr. JITENDRA PATEL SR. STENO

Store Section


Mr. Arun Wadhera Assistant (S&P)GR -I

Toxicology


Mr. GANESH PRASAD Lab. Attendant (1)

Toxicology & Experimental Medicine


Dr. MUKESH SRIVASTAVA Principal Technical Officer
Dr. PROMOD KUMAR AGNIHOTRI Principal Technical Officer
Dr. SHAIL SINGH Technical Officer
Mr. ANIL KUMAR MEENA Technical Assistant
Mr. ANURAG KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Technical Officer
Mr. MAHENDRA PAL SINGH NEGI Senior Technician (2)
Mr. NANDPAL YADAV Lab. Attendant (1)
Mr. NAVODAYAM KALLETI Technical Assistant
Mr. RAM KUMAR Lab. Attendant (2)
Mr. SADAN KUMAR Principal Technical Officer
Mr. SHREE KRISHNA Lab. Assistant
Mr. SUDHAKER YADAV Technical Assistant
Mr. UMESH KUMAR Lab. Assistant
Ms. ANUPMA Senior Technician (2)
Ms. NANDITA PANDEY SR. STENO
Ms. SAVITRI DEVI Lab. Assistant

Vigilance Section


Mr. VINEET PANDEY SR. STENO